For Sale
14 Cr. @ Rs 61538 per Sq.ft.
  • Property ID REI1481321
  • Bedrooms 4
  • Bathrooms 4
  • Facing South
  • Furnishing Furnished
  • Transaction Type Resale Property
  • Total Floor 2
  • Built Up Area 2275 Sq.ft. ▼
  • Property TypeIndependent House
  • Spacious
  • Well Maintained
  • Plenty of Sunlight
  • Other Room

Property Description
Residential building for sale in the hills of Ooty, set within a sprawling 3-Acre property surrounded by serene natural beauty and peaceful surroundings.
Located just 12.4 kms from Ooty town with excellent tar road access, this well-maintained estate offers both privacy and convenience.
The property features a spacious two-story residence with a total built-up area of approximately 2,275 sq.ft, including 1,275.3 sq.ft on the ground floor and 1,000.5 sq.ft on the first floor. The home
comprises 4 large bedrooms with attached bathrooms, thoughtfully designed to provide comfort and functionality for family living.
Built with elegant timber and tiled flooring, the 25-year-old residence has been carefully maintained and retains a timeless hill-station charm. The south-facing home enjoys ample natural light and
pleasant views of the surrounding landscape.
An additional highlight is the expansive 3,900 sq.ft car porch area, providing generous parking and utility space.
Property Highlights:
* Total extent 3 Acres
* Built-up area Approx. 2,275 sq.ft
* Ground floor 1,275.3 sq.ft
* First floor 1,000.5 sq.ft
* 4 spacious bedrooms with attached baths
* South-facing property
* Timber and tiled flooring
* Well-maintained 25-year-old home
* Excellent tar road access
* Large 3,900 sq.ft car porch
* Located 12.4 kms from Ooty town
Price 14 Crores.
Read More...